Things Aren’t Always As They Seem

Saturday, January 16, 2010

Consumer Rant


Always Infinity

So my sister recommended these. She warned me that they were more than regular ones but soo worth it. Oh wait, WARNING!!!, this is a bit of a ladies post. Now that we got that taken care of, read on if you dare. So since having kids my ladies time has been unbelievable. Since my son I think I lose 4 months a year to that "time." Yes isn't that silly 12 weeks a year!! Who came up with that plan. Back to the point. So I stole some from her. Nope I did not ask, let's hope she doesn't read this. They were lovely. I went right out and got me some of my own. Hey, don't judge me, she steals stuff all the time! Ate all my cookies one day. Not sure pads are a fair trade. So if you want that monthly visitor to be a tiny bit less horrible go get some. I am totally a tampon person don't freak out on me. Remember that whole wanting to die thing?? Yep it just isn't enough, not if I want to make it to school drop off and back without being covered gotta use them both. That might be a bit traumatic for the little ones I think. OHHHH way too much information. But really try them they are great!

4 comments:

Tiffany said...

Thank you so much for your support - I can use any advise you have!

Becca said...

LOL Interesting...I am a Kotex fan myself.

Here following you from Friday Follow :)

{A}nnie said...

IM GOING TO TRY THEM!!!
THANK you :)

lol

Amy and Ken said...

I always read your blog! And I don't mind sharing!